RS/NE
A.net/NE
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
RunnerSpace.com/NE
Nebraska, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
News
Schedule/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2006 - (2 articles)
2007 - (2 articles)
2008 - (6 articles)
2009 - (12 articles)
2010 - (32 articles)
2011 - (64 articles)
2012 - (321 articles)
2013 - (634 articles)
2014 - (416 articles)
2015 - (548 articles)
2016 - (324 articles)
2017 - (430 articles)
2018 - (360 articles)
2019 - (212 articles)
2020 - (107 articles)
2021 - (135 articles)
2022 - (106 articles)
2023 - (52 articles)
Featured
(
0
)
Misc News
(
164
)
midlandathletics.com T&F
(
0
)
midlandathletics.com Mens XC
(
0
)
midlandathletics.com Womens XC
(
0
)
midlandathletics.com XC
(
0
)
midlandathletics.com Mens Indoor T&F
(
0
)
pscbobcats.com Womens XC
(
24
)
csmflames.com Womens XC
(
7
)
journalstar.com HS XC
(
89
)
journalstar.com HS T&F
(
124
)
huskers.com T&F
(
106
)
huskers.com XC
(
18
)
gocreighton.com Mens XC
(
7
)
gocreighton.com Womens XC
(
9
)
omavs.com Womens T&F
(
0
)
omavs.com Womens XC
(
0
)
All (
548
)
Ten Huskers to Compete at NCAA Championships
Mar 4th 2015, 4:25am
2015 Entries - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships
Mar 4th 2015, 3:17am
Pepin Named Big Ten Men's Indoor Coach of the Year
Mar 3rd 2015, 11:00pm
Oregon and Kentucky Move Up in Post-Conference Championship National Team Rankings - USTFCCCA
Mar 2nd 2015, 6:13pm
Burchell Sets Record in 60-Meter Dash to Highlight Final Day of SEC Indoor Meet
Mar 2nd 2015, 6:12pm
2015 Results - Nebraska Wesleyan Indoor Open
Mar 1st 2015, 4:30pm
«
75
»
Search
2015 Results - Nebraska Wesleyan Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 1st 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Nebraska Wesleyan Indoor Open
- Feb 28, 2015
Lincoln, NE, US
Timing/Results by:
Black Squirrel Timing - Lincoln - NE - Timing
« Filter Results by Team: »
Augustana (SD)
Cloud County
Dodge City
Nebraska Wesleyan
Southwestern CC (Iowa)
Unattached
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Jaiden
10
Southwestern CC
06.50
nwi
1
2
Cotton, KJ
Unattached
06.52
nwi
1
3
Flakes, Michael
9
Southwestern CC
06.60
nwi
1
4
Parks, Torian
10
Southwestern CC
06.68
nwi
1
5
Martin, Justin
10
Southwestern CC
06.69
nwi
1
6
Piniau, Theo
10
Southwestern CC
06.74
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cotton, KJ
Unattached
06.61
nwi
1
1
Flakes, Michael
9
Southwestern CC
06.62
nwi
2
1
Piniau, Theo
10
Southwestern CC
06.64
nwi
4
1
Martin, Justin
10
Southwestern CC
06.65
nwi
3
2
Brown, Jaiden
10
Southwestern CC
06.65
nwi
2
2
Parks, Torian
10
Southwestern CC
06.68
nwi
3
2
Simmons, Anthony
9
Southwestern CC
06.75
nwi
1
2
Morris, Malik
9
Nebraska Wesleya
06.77
nwi
4
3
Neal, Bobby
10
Southwestern CC
06.82
nwi
1
3
Brune, Michael
10
Nebraska Wesleya
06.83
nwi
2
3
Farrand, AJ
11
Nebraska Wesleya
06.83
nwi
3
4
Myers, Arlie
9
Nebraska Wesleya
06.85
nwi
3
4
Kendall, Gabe
Unattached
06.90
nwi
1
4
Beck, Shaquille
10
Southwestern CC
07.13
nwi
2
3
Cray, Khalid
Unattached
07.21
nwi
4
4
Ward, Aaron
10
Southwestern CC
07.96
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Justin
10
Southwestern CC
24.05
nwi
2
2
Brown, Jaiden
10
Southwestern CC
24.13
nwi
2
1
Miller, Addison
Nebraska Wesleya
24.46
nwi
1
3
Wobig, Garrett
9
Nebraska Wesleya
24.53
nwi
2
2
Lambert, Malik
9
Southwestern CC
25.14
nwi
1
3
Hite, Quinton
10
Nebraska Wesleya
25.40
nwi
1
4
Smith, Tevin
10
Southwestern CC
25.50
nwi
2
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moerer, Justin
11
Nebraska Wesleya
36.90
3
1
Schuerman, Hayden
12
Nebraska Wesleya
37.21
2
2
Lott, Connor
10
Nebraska Wesleya
38.32
2
1
Franzen, Preston
10
Nebraska Wesleya
39.43
1
2
Hoffman, Shea
10
Nebraska Wesleya
39.45
1
2
Selsor, Chasen
10
Southwestern CC
40.18
3
3
Sciranko, Philip
9
Southwestern CC
41.54
1
4
Warson, Cassidy
10
Southwestern CC
42.97
1
3
Smith, Tevin
10
Southwestern CC
43.87
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Anthony
9
Southwestern CC
51.20
2
2
Jaramillo, Joseph
10
Dodge City
51.50
2
1
Wobig, Garrett
9
Nebraska Wesleya
54.82
1
2
Childress, Drake
Unattached
58.78
1
3
Worsfold, Aaron
Unattached
1:00.91
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bohlken, Connor
11
Nebraska Wesleya
2:03.26
2
2
Cady, Boone
9
Cloud County
2:05.43
2
3
Freed, Eric
9
Southwestern CC
2:07.01
2
4
Golightley, Bryce
9
Cloud County
2:07.75
2
1
Norris, Jake
Unattached
2:09.49
1
2
Warson, Cassidy
10
Southwestern CC
2:10.18
1
5
Sciranko, Philip
9
Southwestern CC
2:12.44
2
3
Krick, Thomas
Unattached
2:12.72
1
4
Belzer, Josiah
Unattached
2:13.69
1
5
Eric, Ikundiro
10
Southwestern CC
2:27.58
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Tanner
11
Nebraska Wesleya
4:19.13
3
2
Taute, Brock
12
Nebraska Wesleya
4:20.75
3
3
Hansen, Ty
Unattached
4:28.23
3
4
Gandul, Ash
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4:29.32
3
5
Watley, Logan
Unattached
4:35.86
3
1
Dlouhy, Curtis
11
Nebraska Wesleya
4:37.05
2
2
Hutchinson, Azavier
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4:37.46
2
6
Wendt, Nate
Unattached
4:39.75
3
3
Dostal, Ryan
Unattached
4:40.07
2
4
Friederichs, Ben
10
Southwestern CC
4:44.77
2
7
Janssen, Tyler
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4:45.34
3
1
Rasmussen, Noah
Unattached
4:45.74
1
8
Bailey, Nick
Unattached
4:46.08
3
9
Plugge, Cory
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4:46.76
3
10
Jacob, Andrew
Unattached
4:47.56
3
2
Ralston, Jake
Unattached
4:51.92
1
3
Truong, Phil
10
Nebraska Wesleya
4:53.25
1
5
Butler, Bryan
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4:54.88
2
6
Belzer, Josiah
Unattached
4:55.50
2
7
Knowles, A.J.
Unattached
4:58.12
2
4
Williams, Tyler
Unattached
4:58.56
1
5
Dunic, Brian
10
Nebraska Wesleya
4:58.61
1
6
Schmitz, Sean
10
Southwestern CC
5:00.55
1
7
Ward, Aaron
10
Southwestern CC
5:03.79
1
8
Llewellyn, Dustin
Unattached
5:04.71
1
9
Matson, Gunner
Unattached
5:05.47
1
8
Eric, Ikundiro
10
Southwestern CC
5:09.98
2
10
Herndon, Michael
Unattached
5:14.22
1
11
Vande Griend, Jake
Unattached
5:28.01
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Logsdon, Cory
Unattached
8:48.40
1
2
Thomas, York
Unattached
8:58.11
1
3
Dostal, Ryan
Unattached
9:08.07
1
4
Marolf, Cole
Unattached
9:12.01
1
5
Rutford, John
Unattached
9:18.48
1
6
Nordby, Grant
12
Nebraska Wesleya
9:20.86
1
7
Coyle, Austin
10
Nebraska Wesleya
9:22.96
1
8
Berens, Chad
9
Nebraska Wesleya
9:31.68
1
9
Friederichs, Ben
10
Southwestern CC
9:47.51
1
10
Ward, Aaron
10
Southwestern CC
10:09.13
1
11
Kawula, Jonathan
Unattached
10:11.70
1
12
Brown, Zac
Unattached
10:11.79
1
13
Kawula, David
Unattached
10:16.06
1
14
Schmitz, Sean
10
Southwestern CC
10:16.70
1
15
Eric, Ikundiro
10
Southwestern CC
10:46.50
1
16
Maas, Ethan
Unattached
10:49.46
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Heuer, Ryan
11
Augustana (SD)
07.71
nwi
1
2
Kendall, Gabe
Unattached
08.44
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Teel, Flemingt,
Holka, Dewey
Nebraska Wesleya
3:22.53
1
2
Freed, Brown,
Piniau, Simmons
Southwestern CC
NT
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamm, Cj
12
Augustana (SD)
16.37m
(53'8.25)
1
2
Lindgren, Sean
12
Nebraska Wesleya
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
3
Cook, Zach
9
Cloud County
14.67m
(48'1.5)
1
4
Thille, Tyler
Unattached
14.59m
(47'10.25)
1
5
Lindgren, Sam
Unattached
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
6
Wagner, Ross
9
Nebraska Wesleya
13.34m
(43'9)
1
7
McCarthy, Garrett
10
Nebraska Wesleya
12.96m
(42'6)
1
8
Lindgren, Seth
9
Nebraska Wesleya
12.70m
(41'8)
1
9
Kelley, Isaac
10
Nebraska Wesleya
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
10
Johnnsen, Colt
9
Nebraska Wesleya
11.84m
(38'10)
1
11
Longabaugh, Keegan
9
Southwestern CC
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamm, Cj
12
Augustana (SD)
19.02m
(62'4.75)
1
2
Derek, Frese
Unattached
17.61m
(57'9.25)
1
3
Rathke, Tyler
Unattached
16.84m
(55'2.75)
1
4
Lindgren, Sean
12
Nebraska Wesleya
15.80m
(51'10)
1
5
Kelley, Isaac
10
Nebraska Wesleya
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
6
McCarthy, Garrett
10
Nebraska Wesleya
13.87m
(45'6)
1
7
Peters, Brett
9
Cloud County
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
8
Maltby, Robert
Unattached
13.34m
(43'9)
1
9
Lindgren, Seth
9
Nebraska Wesleya
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
10
Wagner, Ross
9
Nebraska Wesleya
11.46m
(37'7)
1
11
Johnnsen, Colt
9
Nebraska Wesleya
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilmore, Andrew
Unattached
2.11m
(6'11)
1
2
Starks, Seth
9
Southwestern CC
2.01m
(6'7)
1
3
Jackman, Grant
9
Nebraska Wesleya
1.86m
(6'1)
1
4
Morris, Malik
9
Nebraska Wesleya
1.86m
(6'1)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Malik
9
Nebraska Wesleya
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
2
McGhee, Parrish
10
Southwestern CC
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
3
White, Nate
Unattached
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Polivka, Jaret
10
Nebraska Wesleya
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Myers, Arlie
9
Nebraska Wesleya
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Wright, Andrew
9
Nebraska Wesleya
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
7
Hite, Quinton
10
Nebraska Wesleya
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sellhorst, Garrett
11
Nebraska Wesleya
13.88m
(45'6.25)
nwi
1
2
White, Nate
Unattached
12.09m
(39'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Polivka, Jaret
10
Nebraska Wesleya
11.98m
(39'3.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cone, Tyler
9
Cloud County
4.53m
(14'10.25)
1
2
Farrand, AJ
11
Nebraska Wesleya
4.38m
(14'4.25)
1
3
Brune, Michael
10
Nebraska Wesleya
3.93m
(12'10.5)
1
4
Berry, Chase
Unattached
3.78m
(12'4.75)
1
5
Johnson, Nick
10
Nebraska Wesleya
3.63m
(11'10.75)
1
6
Lankford, Kalvin
Unattached
3.48m
(11'5)
1
7
Noble, Jack
Unattached
3.33m
(10'11)
1
8
Berry, Dalton
Unattached
3.33m
(10'11)
1
9
Reichert, Tyrell
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Ashli
10
Dodge City
07.55
nwi
1
2
Ostdiek, Allison
9
Nebraska Wesleya
07.91
nwi
1
3
Herman, Addlie
9
Southwestern CC
08.24
nwi
1
4
Flickenger, Rachel
9
Southwestern CC
08.53
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Ashli
10
Dodge City
07.56
nwi
2
2
Ostdiek, Allison
9
Nebraska Wesleya
07.99
nwi
2
1
Herman, Addlie
9
Southwestern CC
08.26
nwi
1
3
Flickenger, Rachel
9
Southwestern CC
08.46
nwi
2
4
Bidrowski, Kylie
9
Southwestern CC
08.58
nwi
2
2
Oligmueller, Sarah
11
Nebraska Wesleya
08.60
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Ashli
10
Dodge City
28.05
nwi
1
2
Bolden, Olivia
9
Nebraska Wesleya
29.09
nwi
1
3
Flickenger, Rachel
9
Southwestern CC
30.70
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunke, Abbie
10
Nebraska Wesleya
58.89
1
2
Krick, Katie
10
Nebraska Wesleya
59.13
1
3
Atwood, Antonique
10
Dodge City
1:01.04
1
4
Hampton, Morgan
10
Dodge City
1:01.96
1
5
Kautz, Erin
12
Nebraska Wesleya
1:06.41
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Gabi
11
Nebraska Wesleya
2:24.87
1
2
Van Slyke, Tarin
9
Nebraska Wesleya
2:26.05
1
3
McVicker, Tera
10
Dodge City
2:28.28
1
4
Simons, Jessi
9
Nebraska Wesleya
2:32.04
1
5
Beiermann, Ellie
Unattached
2:36.38
1
6
Buddenhagen, Charley
9
Southwestern CC
2:51.38
1
7
Focht, Riley
10
Nebraska Wesleya
NT
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lenners, Morgan
10
Nebraska Wesleya
5:32.01
1
2
Taylor, Taylor
Unattached
5:32.18
1
3
Beiermann, Ellie
Unattached
5:39.14
1
4
Downing, Hailey
Unattached
6:07.16
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Larsen, Jamie
11
Nebraska Wesleya
10:32.44
1
2
Loza, Bianca
10
Dodge City
10:45.87
1
3
Kear, Breelan
Unattached
10:48.62
1
4
vincent, kira
Unattached
10:54.37
1
5
Fehringer, Melanie
12
Nebraska Wesleya
11:22.34
1
6
Sigler, Riley
10
Nebraska Wesleya
11:22.71
1
7
Swantek, Brooklyn
10
Nebraska Wesleya
11:24.65
1
8
Soliz, Sierra
10
Dodge City
11:51.18
1
9
Bacon, Zoeie
Unattached
12:04.38
1
10
Catania, Annie
Unattached
12:13.07
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bolden, Olivia
9
Nebraska Wesleya
08.99
nwi
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dolezal, Samantha
11
Nebraska Wesleya
13.61m
(44'7.75)
1
2
Edson, Brittany
12
Nebraska Wesleya
13.11m
(43'0)
1
3
Becker, Steavan
9
Nebraska Wesleya
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
4
Rada, Zoey
10
Nebraska Wesleya
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
5
Voycheske, Ciara
10
Nebraska Wesleya
12.22m
(40'1)
1
6
Koellner, Jodi
9
Nebraska Wesleya
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
7
Goude, Halle
9
Southwestern CC
8.24m
(27'0.25)
1
8
Burke, Kes
Unattached
8.13m
(26'8)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dolezal, Samantha
11
Nebraska Wesleya
15.46m
(50'8.5)
1
2
Koellner, Jodi
9
Nebraska Wesleya
14.38m
(47'2)
1
3
Becker, Steavan
9
Nebraska Wesleya
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
4
Voycheske, Ciara
10
Nebraska Wesleya
12.55m
(41'2)
1
5
Rada, Zoey
10
Nebraska Wesleya
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
6
Burke, Kes
Unattached
11.21m
(36'9.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cowling, Bailey
Unattached
1.58m
(5'2)
1
2
Doussa, Brianna
9
Dodge City
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
3
Herman, Addlie
9
Southwestern CC
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
4
Anderson, Emily
9
Nebraska Wesleya
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ostdiek, Allison
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Bollow, Breanna
9
Nebraska Wesleya
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
3
Bidrowski, Kylie
9
Southwestern CC
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Manley, Hannah
9
Nebraska Wesleya
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
2
Ohnoutka, Kristen
9
Nebraska Wesleya
10.01m
(32'10)
nwi
1
3
Knight, Jamie
9
Nebraska Wesleya
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Bidrowski, Kylie
9
Southwestern CC
8.81m
(28'10.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oligmueller, Sarah
11
Nebraska Wesleya
3.16m
(10'4.25)
1
2
Leakey, Laramie
9
Cloud County
2.86m
(9'4.5)
1
3
Murcek, Kaylen
Unattached
2.26m
(7'4.75)
1
4
Paul, Jackie
Unattached
2.26m
(7'4.75)
1
5
Simons, Jessi
9
Nebraska Wesleya
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#nebraska-wesleyan
#open
More news
Burchell Sets Record in 60-Meter Dash to Highlight Final Day of SEC Indoor Meet
Husker Men Win 2015 B1G Indoor Championship
0 shares:
Nebraska Wesleyan Indoor Open
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
,
Black Squirrel Timing - Lincoln - NE - Timing Company
,
Cloud County Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Concordia, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for RunnerSpace.com/NE
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
52
2022
106
2021
135
2020
107
2019
212
2018
360
2017
430
2016
324
2015
548
2014
416
2013
634
2012
321
2011
64
2010
32
2009
12
2008
6
2007
2
2006
2
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#nebraska-wesleyan
#open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!